Bethesda, MD

Mar. 25 - 27, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Gabrielle West
Supernova Dance Company
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Hailey Barry
Fierce Dance Academy
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Riley Kauffman
Centre Dance
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Charlotte Simmons
valley dance theatre
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Chandler Mason
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Bailey Payne
Fierce Dance Academy
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Brynn Hooven
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Lexi Reynolds
Stage Presence for Dancers
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Hannah Nelson
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Channing's National Camp Dance Scholarship
Olivia Venzen
Supernova Dance Company
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Abigail Stanchak
Jane Baron's Academy of Dance
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Justin Stevens
Esp Performing Company
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Emma Manthey
Studio K Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Mia Eyler
Esp Performing Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Kerrigan Hammel
Supernova Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Morgan Stanton
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Alissa Brown
Innovation Dance Project
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Olivia Gamer
Esp Performing Company
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Aliyah Degross
Supernova Dance Company
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Payton Freeman
Momentum Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Emmalynn Capriola
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Ava Batson
Dancers Corner
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Layla Deghetto
Fierce Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Savanna Zepke
Fierce Dance Academy
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Alani Jones
Studio Independent - Alani Jones
Courage Scholarship
Masi Perez
Studio K Dance
Courage Scholarship
Miabella Roberts
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Courage Scholarship
Indiana Woodbury
Stage Presence for Dancers
Courage Scholarship
Regan Liddell
Centre Dance
Courage Scholarship
Addisyn Parks
Momentum Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Lily Broyles
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Courage Scholarship
Sommer Smith
Fierce Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Jeremi Kowalik
Centre Dance
Courage Scholarship
Dinah Lemelin
Stage Presence for Dancers
Courage Scholarship
Caleigh Hope
Angela Bates Dance Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Madison Lombardo
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Tie Eaddy
Studio K Dance
The Giving Key Scholarship
Maria Fry
Esp Performing Company
Social Media Scholarship
Ava Tetkowski
Innovation Dance Project
Junior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Tierney Burns
Esp Performing Company
Junior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Laila Febles
Supernova Dance Company
Junior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Grant Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Junior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Caeley Phelan
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen Audition Scholarship - Regional
Kaylee Hatch
Innovation Dance Project
Teen Audition Scholarship - Regional
Lizzy Saccente
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Teen Audition Scholarship - Regional
Charlotte Downing
Momentum Dance Center
Teen Audition Scholarship - Regional
Rachel Baseler
Studio K Dance
Senior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Ava Wease
valley dance theatre
Senior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Aj Setzer
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Senior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Brooke Givens
Centre Dance
Senior Audition Scholarship - Regional
Lawsen Hooker
Williams Center Rhythm Factory

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.