Charlotte, NC

Mar. 18 - 20, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Baby I'm A Star
No Limits Dance Center
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Candy Land
Low Country Dance Center
Camp Dance Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
A Dream Is A Wish
No Limits Dance Center
Camp Dance Duo/Trio High Score
Splish Splash
Low Country Dance Center
Camp Dance Group Judges Pick
Mermaid Party
Teresa's School of Dance
Camp Dance Group Judges Pick
Together We Stand
A Leap Above
Camp Dance Group Directors Pick
Jazz Baby
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Group Category 3rd Place
Baby Face
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Wind It Up
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Group High Score
Get Loud
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance Line Category 2nd Place
Shake Your Booty
Augusta West Dance Studio
Camp Dance Line High Score
Mario Cart
Augusta West Dance Studio
Camp Dance High Score
Always A Bridesmaid
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Bandstand Boogie
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Pennies From Heaven
Beyond Dance Project
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
I'll Stand By You
The STUDIO Savannah
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Fly Girls
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Sunglasses At Night
Fox Troupe Dancers
Junior Group Judges Pick
Once More
A Leap Above
Junior Group Judges Pick
Inspector Pachuco
Beyond Dance Project
Junior Group Directors Pick
Crush
The Dance Arts Studio
Junior Group Directors Pick
Little Villians
Teresa's School of Dance
Junior Group Directors Pick
Dear Future Husband
rpm dance
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Splish Splash
No Limits Dance Center
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Unfortunate Souls
No Limits Dance Center
Junior Group High Score
Lol Surprise
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Line Judges Pick
Wondering
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
All About That Bass
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Money
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior Line High Score
No Pie
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Junior Extended Line High Score
Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
A Leap Above
Junior High Score
Better Together
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Sun Showers
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Still
Prestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Always Remember
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Home
No Limits Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Locomotion
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
It's Your Thing
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Constellations
A Leap Above
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Linus And Lucy
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
These Boots Are Made For Walking
The Dance Arts Studio
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
In The Heights
rpm dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Whip It
No Limits Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Greedy Gal
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Diablo Rojo
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Stupid Cupid
Prestige Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Fast
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Ooo La La La La
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Eat Sleep Rave Repeat
Low Country Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Bassline
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Ghost
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Waving Through A Window
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Viva Las Vegas
The Dance Arts Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Globetappers
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
The Stranger
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Spy Kids
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Lady Legends
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Kids
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Pre-Teen High Score
Ribs
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Bossy
Low Country Dance Center
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Waves
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Someone In The Crowd
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Carefully
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Don't Walk Away
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Just Jam
rpm dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
Locomotion
Low Country Dance Center
Teen Group Judges Pick
Prestissimo
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Group Directors Pick
Ballroom Blitz
Dream Dance Studio, Inc.
Teen Group Directors Pick
Andante Andante
The Dance Arts Studio
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Fresh So Fly
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Four
Beyond Dance Project
Teen Group High Score
Convolution
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges Pick
Stomp
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Teen Line Judges Pick
Fergalicious
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Line Directors Pick
Lion King
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Here We Are
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Tremors
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen Line High Score
Moving Blind
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
The Way I Are
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Tears Ricochet
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Take 2
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Teen Extended Line High Score
Push And Pull
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Live Like Legend
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Wonder
rpm dance
Teen Production High Score
Going GAGA
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen High Score
In Orbit
Beyond Dance Project
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Paper Rings
rpm dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Red Dust
rpm dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Weight In Gold
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Arsonists Lullaby
The Dance Arts Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Heads And Tails
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Hurt
No Limits Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
It's All About To Change
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges Pick
Never Love Again
The STUDIO Savannah
Senior Group Judges Pick
Dig Dis
rpm dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Rabi
Teresa's School of Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Nothing Compares 2 U
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Art
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Tell Me Something
No Limits Dance Center
Senior Group High Score
Fast Car
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges Pick
Not Loving You
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior Line Judges Pick
Wait
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line Directors Pick
Upgrade U
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Misery Business
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Daddy Lessons
Augusta West Dance Studio
Senior Line High Score
Pump The Brakes
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior Extended Line Directors Pick
Cryin'
No Limits Dance Center
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Breakin' Dishes
No Limits Dance Center
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Feels Like Home
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior Extended Line High Score
How It Ends
No Limits Dance Center
Senior High Score
Ride Like The Wind
Fox Troupe Dancers
Judges Top Pick
Let Me Go
Prestige Dance Studio
Overall High Score
Scream
No Limits Dance Center

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.