Charlotte, NC

Mar. 18 - 20, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 5th Runner Up
Snowman
Millie Abernathy
A Leap Above
Camp Dance 4th Runner Up
Its Tricky
Sophia Paulick
Low Country Dance Center
Camp Dance 3rd Runner Up
I'm A Lady
Claire Zittrouer
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Be Our Guest
Madison Mullinax
Beyond Dance Project
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Mr Postman
Charleigh Noyes
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Camp Dance High Score
Sweet Child of Mine
Kennedy Morgan
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 9th Runner Up
Only Hope
Jazmine Patterson
Low Country Dance Center
Junior 8th Runner Up
Pyt
Kenzlei Scott
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 7th Runner Up
Mr Bojangles
Chloe Kendrick
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 6th Runner Up
Yacht Club Swing
Olivia Hunt
No Limits Dance Center
Junior 5th Runner Up
Blue Suede Shoes
Ryan Lee
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Junior 4th Runner Up
Shades
Collins Rhodes
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior 3rd Runner Up
I Will Follow You
Ryleigh Starnes
Fox Troupe Dancers
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Lola
Sofia Lelos
The STUDIO Savannah
Junior 1st Runner Up
Detention
Ansley Dale
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior High Score
Momma He's Making Eyes At Me
Kennedy Saxon
Coastal Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Oh Yeah
Keyley Gorman
Progressive Movement Arts Centre
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Stranger
Anabelle Hernandez
Fox Troupe Dancers
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Three
Jaycee Cottrell
No Limits Dance Center
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
I Wont Give Up
Siena Minnick
The STUDIO Savannah
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
I Hope That You're Ok
Bailee Pease
Augusta West Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Tell Me Something
Rylie Sickles
Progressive Movement Arts Centre
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Infinite
Meghan Cimino
A Leap Above
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Music Box
Maci Starling
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Partita Bela
Adina Avendano
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen High Score
Toy
Zoe Lewis
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen 9th Runner Up
Puzzle Of Us
Olivia Hoebelheinrich
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen 8th Runner Up
Girl
Charlotte Hederick
No Limits Dance Center
Teen 7th Runner Up
Desperado
Leah Jones
Fox Troupe Dancers
Teen 6th Runner Up
Fenty
Britton Kate Jiunnies
Augusta West Dance Studio
Teen 5th Runner Up
Serenity
Skylar Scott
The STUDIO Savannah
Teen 4th Runner Up
You Are A Memory
Avery Adams
No Limits Dance Center
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Black Light
Arielle Moore
Prestige Dance Studio
Teen 2nd Runner Up
What A Fool Believes
Allison Oxford
A Leap Above
Teen 1st Runner Up
Indestructible
Evelyn Obal
rpm dance
Teen High Score
Long Way Home
Addie Miles
No Limits Dance Center
Senior 9th Runner Up
Drive
Elle Stinson
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 8th Runner Up
Come Away With Me
Olivia Blair
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Don't Think Twice It's Alright
Andyn Cornell
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior 6th Runner Up
Unknown
Katelyn Burke
Prestige Dance Studio
Senior 5th Runner Up
If You Go Away
SarahBeth Coburn
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 4th Runner Up
Lightning Crashes
Marlee Billiter
No Limits Dance Center
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Brother
Matthew Turner
Fox Troupe Dancers
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Forgive Myself
Alexis Reese
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior 1st Runner Up
That I Know
Niyah Smith
No Limits Dance Center
Senior High Score
Hold On Tight
Ariana Flanagan
No Limits Dance Center

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.