Chicago, IL

Apr. 8 - 10, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Ryah Derby
Premiere Dance Center
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Avery Lesaicherre
The Colony
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Sophia Cabrere
Envision Dance Company
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Sophia Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Bennett Spaw
Dance Branson
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Lauren Durham
Evolution Dance Complex
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Paige Rowader
Street Of Dreams
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Piper Zielny
Applause Studios
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Audrey Bickel
Jackson Dance Company
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Chelsea Briscoe
Envision Dance Company
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Melayeh Azene
Misty's Dance Unlimited
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Alexis Schueller
The Colony
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Valerie Stutzman
The Dance Project
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Ainsley Becker
Street Of Dreams
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Alex Sterling
Street Of Dreams
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sophia Masini
Stage Door Dance Academy
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Rachel Lomuntad
Freedom Of Movement Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Cecilia Hosty
Stage Door Dance Academy
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Kera Fernstrom
M3 Dance
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Trystin Crist
Premiere Dance Center
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Chase Reabe
The Dance Project
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Abby Fouts
Premiere Dance Center
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Emily Bylina
Stage Door Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Amaya Johnston
Street Of Dreams
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Latanya Campbell
Street Of Dreams
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Jade Thomas
Street Of Dreams
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Madilynn Childs
Jackson Dance Company
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Jailyn Thornton
Street Of Dreams
Courage Scholarship
Scarlett Paguia
Freedom Of Movement Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Charlotte Sands
Stage Door Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Nalah Mainor
Street Of Dreams
Courage Scholarship
Kennedi Krawczykowski
Envision Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Mckenna Kamedula
The Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Grace Rives
Street Of Dreams
Courage Scholarship
Failenn Daley
The Colony
Courage Scholarship
Katelynn Meredith
Applause Studios
Courage Scholarship
Tea Perez
A Step Above Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Kalena Lee
The Dance Project
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Charlee Mealy
Premiere Dance Center
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Behr Doherty
Freedom Of Movement Dance Company
The Giving Key Scholarship
Ella Portschy
Stage Door Dance Academy
Social Media Scholarship
Cecilia Johnson
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior Regional Scholarships
Madison Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Senior Regional Scholarships
Gabriella Cabrere
Envision Dance Company
Senior Regional Scholarships
Callie Weinert
The Colony
Senior Regional Scholarships
Megan Andersen
A Step Above Dance Academy
Junior Regional Scholarships
Hayden Orr
Envision Dance Company
Junior Regional Scholarships
Eva Alley
Applause Studios
Junior Regional Scholarships
William Burfeind
Street Of Dreams
Junior Regional Scholarships
Vivian Dauber
Street Of Dreams
Teen Regional Scholarships
Lauren Hill
Envision Dance Company
Teen Regional Scholarships
Sofia Duchatellier
Envision Dance Company
Teen Regional Scholarships
Keighan Kinard
The Colony
Teen Regional Scholarships
Kendall Burkhart
The Colony

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.