Columbia, SC

Feb. 18 - 20, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Beautiful Thing
The Vibe
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Little Plastic Castles
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Say So
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Pretty Girls
Elite Studios
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Rock Around The Clock
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Group Judges Pick
Hand To Hold
23 Dance Company
Junior Group Judges Pick
Dreams Come True
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Be Brave
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Work
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Junior Group High Score
Lovely
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Junior Line Judges Pick
Hope
The Vibe
Junior Line Judges Pick
Wonderful World
Elite Studios
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Don't Worry Be Happy
Bluffton School of Dance
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Yacht Club Swing
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior Line High Score
Attention
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Junior Production High Score
Missy
Elite Studios
Junior High Score
When I Grow Up
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Turn It Up
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
L O V E
NXT LVL Project
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Hand To Hold
The Greenwood Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Light On
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Get Up
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
How Far I'll Go
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Stumble Then Rise
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Black Magic
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Rhythm
Bluffton School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
The Lotto
The Greenwood Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
Haus Party
The Vibe
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Walk for Me
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Open Hands
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Black And Gold
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
The Train
NXT LVL Project
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Bounce Back
Elite Studios
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
The Most Beautiful Things
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Line Directors Pick
Turn To Stone
The Vibe
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
1999
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Your Home
NXT LVL Project
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Good Times
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Boogie Shoes
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Resolution
23 Dance Company
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
VIP
Elite Studios
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Fly Away
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Telephone
The Vibe
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Control
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen High Score
Diva
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Run
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Runaway Baby
The Vibe
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Look After You
NXT LVL Project
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Put It Down
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
If You Went Away
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Volcanic
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Group Judges Pick
Easy On Me
23 Dance Company
Teen Group Judges Pick
Splintered
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Teen Group Directors Pick
Stand By Me
Flagler School of Dance
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
On The Floor
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Can't Stand The Rain
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Group High Score
Awakening
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Saint Jude
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Line Judges Pick
Think About It
Elite Studios
Teen Line Directors Pick
Yikes
23 Dance Company
Teen Line Directors Pick
Wave
Flagler School of Dance
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Night 52
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Maps
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Teen Line High Score
Bad Mama Jama
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Downtown
23 Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Desperado
The Vibe
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Why Don't You Love Me
NXT LVL Project
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Friends On The Other Side
In Motion Dance Center
Teen Extended Line High Score
Hometown Glory
The Vibe
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Copacabana
Bluffton School of Dance
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
New Millennium
Elite Studios
Teen Production High Score
Blackbird
In Motion Dance Center
Teen High Score
The Walk
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Can't Do It Alone
The Vibe
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Wish You Were Here
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Don't Play Games
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Gravity
Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Hope
Elite Studios
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Dark Tree
Elite Studios
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
The Boxer
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Pick
Seasons
MJDA
Senior Group Judges Pick
Found
Elite Studios
Senior Group Directors Pick
This Is The End
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Senior Group Directors Pick
Your Name
NXT LVL Project
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Fare Thee Well
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
The Look
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Senior Group High Score
Irreplaceable
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
Go It Alone
Crosby-Miller School of Dance
Senior Line Judges Pick
Car Radio
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior Line Directors Pick
We'll All Be Alright
The Greenwood Dance Center
Senior Line Directors Pick
Tempo
The Vibe
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Where We Are
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Kyoto
Elite Studios
Senior Line High Score
Dangerously
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Someone In The Crowd
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Flux
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Senior Extended Line High Score
Oh Darling
In Motion Dance Center
Senior High Score
Swim Good
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Judges Top Pick
Georgia
In Motion Dance Center
Overall High Score
This Is How We Do It
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.