Columbia, SC

Feb. 18 - 20, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
Mama I'm A Big Girl Now
Ava Jaymes Johnson
Brittany Cody Dance Company
Junior 9th Runner Up
All About Me
Addison Cody
Brittany Cody Dance Company
Junior 8th Runner Up
Look Up Child
Amelia Wells
The Vibe
Junior 7th Runner Up
I'm A Lady
Ellary Manchester
The Vibe
Junior 6th Runner Up
Whodunit
Emma Lewis
The Vibe
Junior 5th Runner Up
Glamorous Life
Regan O'tool
Elite Studios
Junior 4th Runner Up
Little Blue
Jo Lee Benton
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Believe
Naomi Metheny
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Persuit Of Happiness
Finley Mcknight
Renner Dance Company
Junior 1st Runner Up
Boss
Journi Cornish
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Junior High Score
Opportunity
Greta Parker
NXT LVL Project
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Build It Up
Saylor Harrington
The Vibe
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Oh
Michele Kotay
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Until We Get There
Anna Reeves
Bluffton School of Dance
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Bright And Early
Abigail Hodges
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Lil' Gump
Daisy Flanders
Kane & Co. Dance Productions
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Power Over Me
Rosie Hodges
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Build It Up
Sarah Neff
Elite Studios
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
My Mind
Mia Burke Curtis
NXT LVL Project
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Moments
Caroline Reece
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen High Score
Into Hiding
Carter Lewis
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Teen 9th Runner Up
Caught In Fire
Laney Spigner
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Teen 8th Runner Up
All I Ask
Rilynn Duncan
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Teen 7th Runner Up
Soulfight
Saylor Seufert
Evolution Dance Complex
Teen 6th Runner Up
Ave Maria
Mia King
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Teen 5th Runner Up
First Love
Stella Grace Hodges
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 4th Runner Up
Breathe
Virginia Rice
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Bird Song
Ella Howell
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Almost Fell
Nicholas Moreno
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Teen 1st Runner Up
Exile
Tessa Ledbetter
In Motion Dance Center
Teen High Score
What I've Done
Miyah Lagrant
Rising Stars at Miss Libby's School of Dance
Senior 9th Runner Up
Now And Here
Anna Fallin
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 8th Runner Up
Joke
Emersyn Novach
Bluffton School of Dance
Senior 7th Runner Up
Changes
Emma Schwen
Flagler School of Dance
Senior 6th Runner Up
Forever
Kate Spangler
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 5th Runner Up
Butterflies
Cameron Bryant-Saxon
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior 4th Runner Up
Cellophane
Peyton Bly
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Pictures In My Mind
Destiny Patterson
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 2nd Runner Up
The Vow
Trinity Sullivan
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy
Senior 1st Runner Up
Undone
Ayana Davis
Elite Studios
Senior High Score
Heavenly Bodies
Lamonte Sadler
Charlotte Performing Arts Academy

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.