Greenville, SC

Mar. 11 - 13, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Journey To The Past
Rivers Johnston
Shock Dance Center
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Dream
Tinsley Kemp
Shock Dance Center
Camp Dance High Score
Fabulous
Gabriella Ortiz
Shock Dance Center
Junior 9th Runner Up
I Wanna Be A Rockette
Mary Claire Murdock
Shock Dance Center
Junior 8th Runner Up
Fairy Doll
Piper Webb
Junior 7th Runner Up
Mamma Mia
Addie Cooke
Shock Dance Center
Junior 6th Runner Up
Applause
Anslee Ortiz
Shock Dance Center
Junior 5th Runner Up
Show Off
Lexi Bosar
Dancers Corner
Junior 4th Runner Up
Hound Dog
Virgina Weis
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Dreams Are More Precious
Mia Fahey
In Motion Dance Center
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Mad Hatter
Avery Payne
Dancers Corner
Junior 1st Runner Up
Go
Lucy Ledford
In Motion Dance Center
Junior High Score
Dream it Possible
Ryan Brady
In Motion Dance Center
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Roses Turn
Katelyn Wyland
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Lost It To Trying
Jack Windham
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Friend Like Me
Ansley Faith Byrd
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Diva's Lament
London Silbiger
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Like This Like That
Emerson Huggins
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Bets Off
Max Sinclair
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Sax
Carson Vanhook
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Desperate
Jaslyn Bell
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Bugle Boy
Reese Bennett
Dancers Corner
Pre-Teen High Score
Work This Body
Grayson Thomas
Dancers Corner
Teen 9th Runner Up
Bills
Peyton Macalister
Dancers Corner
Teen 8th Runner Up
Hold On To Me
Emerson Dingus
Shock Dance Center
Teen 7th Runner Up
Vogue
Kayla Michael-Jones
Carolina Dance Academy
Teen 6th Runner Up
Alive
Ashanti Bofah
Carolina Dance Academy
Teen 5th Runner Up
Don't You Worry About a Thing
Ashley Luton
Burns Dance Studio
Teen 4th Runner Up
Cherry Wine
Mallory Alverson
Shock Dance Center
Teen 3rd Runner Up
I Go Crazy
Annmarie Luther
Dancers Corner
Teen 2nd Runner Up
I Would
Mary Sue Moschella
Dancers Corner
Teen 1st Runner Up
Two Reverse
Evie Bogart
Dancers Corner
Teen High Score
Alternate World
Diamond Jones
Shock Dance Center
Senior 9th Runner Up
I Will Always Love You
Kynlee Giffel
Dancers Corner
Senior 8th Runner Up
Take It Slowly
Gracie Gordon
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Senior 7th Runner Up
Young St.
Sophie Reynolds
Dancers Corner
Senior 6th Runner Up
The Chain
Sammi Miller
Burns Dance Studio
Senior 5th Runner Up
Are You Awake
Jersey Lee
Dancers Corner
Senior 4th Runner Up
Will You Let Me In
Isabel Clark
Dancers Corner
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Love Me
Ava Batson
Dancers Corner
Senior 2nd Runner Up
My Story
Grace Fauteux
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Senior 1st Runner Up
Someday
Brooke Davis
Shock Dance Center
Senior High Score
Attack
Ava Kinninger
Shock Dance Center

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.