Indianapolis, IN

Jan. 14 - 16, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Hey Mickey
The Dance Experience
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
A Little Show
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Express Yourself
DanceWorks
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Alone Together
DanceWorks
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
The Germs
Performers Edge
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Lollipop
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Junior Group High Score
Polichinelles
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Rotten To The Core
The Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Can't Stop The Feeling
Stage I Dance Academy
Junior Line High Score
Valentine
Stage I Dance Academy
Junior Extended Line High Score
Vivaldi Springs Forth
Stage I Dance Academy
Junior High Score
Surf Crazy
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Let's Have A Kiki
DanceWorks
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Never Enough
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Who's Got The Pain
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Telephone
Performers Edge
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Under The Table
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Departure
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Voice of God
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Submerged
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Lovely Ladies
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Directors Pick
All That Jazz
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Crocodile Rock
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Wherever You Will Go
DanceWorks
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Lion Mentality
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Good Morning Baltimore
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Love In Any Language
Performers Edge
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
The Choice Is Yours
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Get Happy
Performers Edge
Pre-Teen Line High Score
I Don't Care
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Wonka
The Pink Slipper Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Rather Be
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Cooties
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Pre-Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Conga
Performers Edge
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Don't Nobody Bring Me No Bad News
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Beethoven Ballet
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Lotus Rock
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Rhythm Of Life
Stage I Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Jellicle Cats
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Pre-Teen High Score
Salvation
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Sisters
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Never Gonna Let You Down
Style Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
A Whole Lotta Woman
Performers Edge
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
It's My Party
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Do It To It
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Coveted
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Six Feet Under
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Group Judges Pick
A Million Dreams
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
What The World Needs Now
Performers Edge
Teen Group Directors Pick
Shake Your Groove Thing
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Teen Group Directors Pick
Incredible
Stage I Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Boogie Shoes
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Land Of All
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Group High Score
Control
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Line Judges Pick
Don't You Cry For Me
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Teen Line Judges Pick
Bushel And A Peck
Performers Edge
Teen Line Directors Pick
Lip Gloss
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Teen Line Directors Pick
Oceans And Pearls
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Rhythm
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
All Waters
Performers Edge
Teen Line High Score
Girl Power
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
New Attitude
Performers Edge
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Play That Sax
Performers Edge
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Favorite Son
Performers Edge
Teen Extended Line High Score
Tell Me You Love Me
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Teen High Score
PolyRhythms
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Look At Me
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
The Ice Cream Cone
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Lost Without You
Performers Edge
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
You Make My Dreams Come True
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Goes On On
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Came Here For Love
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Group Judges Pick
Liars
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Group Judges Pick
Cherry Wine
Performers Edge
Senior Group Directors Pick
Landslide
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Senior Group Directors Pick
Major Tom
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
It's Still Rock And Roll To Me
Stage I Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Ants Marching
Tippy Toes School of Dance
Senior Group High Score
Supercut
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges Pick
Le Jazz Hot
Kristie Wright School of Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Way Down We Go
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Waves
Ballerinas Academy of Dance
Senior Line High Score
Thrift Shop
Lee Anne Stewart Dance School
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Buzz
Stage I Dance Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Evermore
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Wonder
Performers Edge
Senior Extended Line High Score
I Have Nothing
Performers Edge
Senior High Score
Heavenly Father
Art In Motion Dance Studio
Judges Top Pick
Blah Blah Cha Cha
Performers Edge
Overall High Score
Jumpin
Art In Motion Dance Studio

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.