Kansas City, MO

Jan. 21 - 23, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Vivienne Hines
Applause Studios
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Andrea Kruse
DPU Dance
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Beatrice Anguiano
Groundworks Dance Company
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Kaleah Gamble
Elite Dance of Tulsa
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Mackenzie Johnson
Dancers' Alley
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Clara Bolivar
Groundworks Dance Company
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Joy Moran
Chase Dance
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Sadie Faught
Applause Studios
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Peyton Bolling
High Pointe Performing Arts Studio
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Malina Parker
Aimee's Premier Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Anna Kate Cauldwell
BAKstage Dance Co.
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Katie Orr
BAKstage Dance Co.
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Ava Butler
Fayetteville Dance Company
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Canaan Blansit
Tiffany's Performing Arts Studio
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Reygan King
Aimee's Premier Dance
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Grant Davis
Evolution Arts and Athletics
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Lincoln Hoffart
Aimee's Premier Dance
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Camden Bowman
Solomon's Dance Studio
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Lydia Stombaugh
Releve' Dance Academy
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Brooklin Leggett
Karen's Dance Studio
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Hannah Lee
The Dance Force
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Braelee Mertens
Solomon's Dance Studio
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Finley Waite
Williams Center Rhythm Factory
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Kate Foster
Elite Dance of Tulsa
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Jencie Lamb
Elite Dance of Tulsa
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Kennah Trujillo
Elite Dance of Tulsa
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Kelly Schlueter
Dancers' Alley
Courage Scholarship
Landrie Richoux
Dancers' Alley
Courage Scholarship
Raye Levall
DPU Dance
Courage Scholarship
Thia Cochran
BAKstage Dance Co.
Courage Scholarship
Madison Henn
Aimee's Premier Dance
Courage Scholarship
Cj Koolen
Chase Dance
Courage Scholarship
Sadie Nerenberg
Groundworks Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Karley Osborn
Applause Studios
Courage Scholarship
Emma Ronck
BAKstage Dance Co.
Courage Scholarship
Alex Watson
Applause Studios
Courage Scholarship
Zoe Pham
Chase Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Ellis Brown
Solomon's Dance Studio
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Maddi Laken
DPU Dance
The Giving Key Scholarship
Caroline Wolfe
Ozark Dance Academy
Social Media Scholarship
Gabriella Kennedy
DPU Dance
Regional Scholarship - Junior
Bailey Durley
Applause Studios
Regional Scholarship - Junior
Grant Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Regional Scholarship - Junior
Brielle Williams
DPU Dance
Regional Scholarship - Junior
Eva Alley
Applause Studios
Regional Scholarship - Teen
Markayla Watson
Fayetteville Dance Company
Regional Scholarship - Teen
Ava Belin
Dance Branson
Regional Scholarship - Teen
Piper Zielny
Applause Studios
Regional Scholarship - Teen
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Regional Scholarship - Senior
Kylie Echard
Applause Studios
Regional Scholarship - Senior
Emma Spurling
Dance Branson
Regional Scholarship - Senior
Abigail Miller
Alisa's Dance Academy
Regional Scholarship - Senior
Christianette Caro
Groundworks Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.