Lansing, MI

Feb. 4 - 6, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Sydney Wittrock
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Samara Scott
Body Language Dance Company
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Isabela Marquez
Stage Door Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Arabella Deak
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Charles Dennis
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Caitlyn Scott
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Kendall Betts
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Keegan Oxley
Jackson Dance Company
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Bella Taylor
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Aubrie Ehle
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Madelyn Richards
ESBD Music N Motion
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Zane Shubeta
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Isabela Nyenbrink
Body Language Dance Company
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Marissa Hunter
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Melissa Gavin
Envision Dance Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Olivia Velicevic
Studio Dance
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Tessa Berry
Spotlight Studio
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Mackenzie Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Grace Lawrence
Magnificat High School
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Amy Pilon
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Willow Danis
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Brielle Wynne
Body Language Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Grant Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Carly Onorati
Envision Dance Company
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Emily Houlihan
Stage Door Dance Academy
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Aliyah Ball
Fusion Dance Center
Josh's National Teen Scholarship
Lydia Morey
Studio Dance
Josh's National Senior Scholarship
Destiny Hilliker
Great Lakes Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Bristol Bagley
Academy of Dance Arts & Apparel
Courage Scholarship
Isabella Sefton
Body Language Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Natalie Huebner
Spotlight Studio
Courage Scholarship
Bree Conklin
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Courage Scholarship
Skylar Hackett
Fusion Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Greysen Howard
The Hive Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Eliza Dewey
Body Language Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Karley Harris
Spotlight Studio
Courage Scholarship
Katie Grundel
Magnificat High School
Courage Scholarship
Giavanna Hayes
Great Lakes Dance Company
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Tessa Longardner
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Brody Robbins
Academy of Dance Arts & Apparel
The Giving Key Scholarship
Kendal Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Social Media Scholarship
Britney Brigham
Jackson Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Haylie Ehle
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Zoe Archer
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Jade Murnen
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Adriana Nyenbrink
Body Language Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Jessie Wong
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Sarah Gutgsell
Stage Door Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Angelina Politis
DanceMakers - On Site Registrations
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Lily Durren
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Sophia Cabrere
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Amanda Judy
Spotlight Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.