Lansing, MI

Feb. 4 - 6, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Someone You Loved
Arabella Deak
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Smile Big
Emilie Wells
Spotlight Studio
Camp Dance High Score
Getting Good At Being Bad
Kennedi Krawczykowski
Envision Dance Company
Junior 6th Runner Up
This Is Me
Alexis Anderson
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Junior 5th Runner Up
Remedy
Lyla Heflin
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Junior 4th Runner Up
True Colors
Elise Mccord
Spotlight Studio
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Itty Bitty
Kylah Calhoun
Great Lakes Dance Company
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Watch Me Now
Haylie Ehle
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Junior 1st Runner Up
Blessings
Violet Lengyel
Great Lakes Dance Company
Junior High Score
I Want To Go To Hollywood
Brooklyn Armour
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
The Climb
Lorelai Garlough
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
EVERYBODY WANTS TO BE A CAT
Avery Kole
Body Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
SOMEWHERE OVER THE RAINBOW
Adriana Nyenbrink
Body Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
HAPPY
Madelyn Bier
Body Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Old Skin
Marla Leen
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
THE FACE
Adriana Huffman
Body Language Dance Company
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Watch Me Do
Sophia Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Retrograde
Grant Wilke
Envision Dance Company
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Jealous
Charles Dennis
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Pre-Teen High Score
Secrets
Reagan Armour
Envision Dance Company
Teen 9th Runner Up
I WILL WAIT
Addison Roosien
Body Language Dance Company
Teen 8th Runner Up
Free As A Bird
Sofia Duchatellier
Envision Dance Company
Teen 7th Runner Up
Something Better
Taylor Grant
Jackson Dance Company
Teen 6th Runner Up
THE MISSION
Eden Lafler
Body Language Dance Company
Teen 5th Runner Up
Constantinople
Luke Mcintosh
Jackson Dance Company
Teen 4th Runner Up
I Could Get Used To This
Carly Onorati
Envision Dance Company
Teen 3rd Runner Up
CHOICE
Carlie Brazelle
Body Language Dance Company
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Come Together
Willow Danis
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy
Teen 1st Runner Up
Unwritten
Cecilia Kramer
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Teen High Score
Sarajevo
Maja Vidinlic
Imprint Dance Company
Senior 9th Runner Up
One Moment In Time
Lola Kennedy
Envision Dance Company
Senior 8th Runner Up
I'll Be Seeing You
Madison Cutler
Envision Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Madly
Isabela Marquez
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior 6th Runner Up
My Way
Audrey Barclay
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior 5th Runner Up
When the Party's Over
Ava Schnell
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 4th Runner Up
Maestro
Caroline Wyman
Envision Dance Company
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Crumbs
Ethan Greer
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 2nd Runner Up
First Movement
Cecily Watterson
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 1st Runner Up
VAMP
Caris Beurkens
Body Language Dance Company
Senior High Score
San Luis
Jocee Snyder
Jackson Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.