Mobile, AL

Nov. 5 - 7, 2021

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Watch Me Now
the dance place, inc
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
For Now
Driven Dance Company
Junior Group Judges Pick
I've Got Rhythm
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior Group Judges Pick
Open Hands
Haus Of Dance
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Princess Too
the dance place, inc
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Piece Of Paper
Driven Dance Company
Junior Group High Score
Big Spender
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Honor To Us All
Driven Dance Company
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
Fabulous
the dance place, inc
Junior Line High Score
Just Watch Me
Broadway South Dance
Junior High Score
Hope
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Girlfriend
the dance place, inc
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
It's Us Against The World
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Carved In Fire
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
I Won't
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Separation Anxiety
Arabesque School of Dance
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Blindsided
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
What Died Didn't Stay Dead
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen Group High Score
The Unknown
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Beat
Leisha's Dance School
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Go Rogue
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Hero
Arabesque School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Chasing Cars
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Get Ready
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production Judges Pick
Showtime
the dance place, inc
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
My Concert Tee
the dance place, inc
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Underground
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Star
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Pre-Teen High Score
Stayin' Alive
Driven Dance Company
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
That Old Time
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
By My Side
Arabesque School of Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Carry You
the dance place, inc
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Bullet
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen Group Judges Pick
I Gotcha
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Ave Maria
Arabesque School of Dance
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Spaces
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen Group High Score
Girls and Boys
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Teen Line Judges Pick
I Lived
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Jack
the dance place, inc
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
While My Guitar Gently Weeps
Driven Dance Company
Teen Line High Score
Support
Driven Dance Company
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Grande
Arabesque School of Dance
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Someone To You
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Teen Extended Line High Score
Do What I Do
Leisha's Dance School
Teen High Score
Wonderful
Broadway South Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Walking On Broken Glass
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Be You
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
The Ten Thousand Things
Driven Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Dreams
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Senior Group Judges Pick
Spaces
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Hopeless
Broadway South Dance
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
Restoration
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Senior Group High Score
The Perfect Space
Broadway South Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Glory
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
The Other Woman
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior Line High Score
Breathe Again
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Senior Extended Line High Score
Come Back Home
Broadway South Dance
Senior High Score
Dolla Dolla Billz
Broadway South Dance
Judges Top Pick
Mister Conductor
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Overall High Score
Home
Broadway South Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.