Mobile, AL

Nov. 5 - 7, 2021

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Macey Bernard
the dance place, inc
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Emerson Fairchild
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Destinee Richardson
Broadway South Dance
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Jadeyn Stokes
Driven Dance Company
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Payne Ernest
Haus Of Dance
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Mia King
Upstate Carolina Dance Center
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Mckynleigh Owen
Dance Dynamics
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Savannah Peterson
Driven Dance Company
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Delaney Kuennen
Rise Dance Center
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Lily Glass
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Sadie Devalcourt
the dance place, inc
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Mallory Bolian
Leisha's Dance School
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Brelynn Scarberry
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Sadie Gibbons
Triple Threat Dance and Cheer
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Lauryn Dedeaux
Arabesque School of Dance
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Grace Gresham
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Elsa Mccann
Rise Dance Center
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Grace Covo
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Ben Finlay
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Isabelle Barr
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Carli Hammond
Jackson Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Aralyn Crenshaw
Broadway South Dance
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Peyton James
Broadway South Dance
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Allie Floyd
Broadway South Dance
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Mary Charles Owens
Haus Of Dance
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Naomi Holmes
the dance place, inc
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Madeline Richardson
Broadway South Dance
Courage Scholarship
Alex Flores
Arabesque School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Josephine Bissen
Triple Threat Dance and Cheer
Courage Scholarship
Emery Blanchard
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Courage Scholarship
Karleigh Kirsch
the dance place, inc
Courage Scholarship
Jada Rice
Emerald Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Kalia Stone
Haus Of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Janae Feimster
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Adiah McQueen
Broadway South Dance
Courage Scholarship
Sophia Ormstedt
North Alabama Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Grace Lawson
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Pyper Kendrick
Driven Dance Company
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
The Giving Key Scholarship
Mackenzie Greer
Broadway South Dance
Social Media Scholarship
Alleigh Kirkland
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Lujayn Nasser
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Olivia Sutterfield
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Madi Peterson
Envision Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior Class
Annabelle Mack
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Mollie Farmer
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Kenzie Cox
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Chelsea Callan
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior Class
Carson Grosz
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Madelyn Duncan
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Marlee Scott
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Makenzie Thomas
Broadway South Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen Class
Miley Coburn
Debbie's School of Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.