Mobile, AL

Nov. 5 - 7, 2021

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Queen Bre
Brelynn Scarberry
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Material Girl
Sofia Gonzalez
Broadway South Dance
Camp Dance High Score
Broadway Banana
Gianna Catanzaro
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 9th Runner Up
I'm A Brass Band
Gia Catanzaro
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Junior 8th Runner Up
The Glow
Emery Blanchard
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior 7th Runner Up
Oh So Quiet
Mollie Farmer
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior 6th Runner Up
Angel By The Wings
Lily Glass
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior 5th Runner Up
I See You
Anniston Renz
Arabesque School of Dance
Junior 4th Runner Up
Million Dreams
Edison Lee
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Glamorous Life
Aralyn Crenshaw
Broadway South Dance
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Slow Meadow
Raelynn Younce
Driven Dance Company
Junior 1st Runner Up
The Greenhouse Effect
Jadeyn Stokes
Driven Dance Company
Junior High Score
Once Upon Another Time
Pyper Kendrick
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Heart Of Stone
Layklen Willis
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Stone Cold
Annabel Bruns
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Sleep Peacefully
Alleigh Kirkland
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Mind Over Matter
Mary Charles Owens
Haus Of Dance
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Be Somebody
Savannah Peterson
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Never Let Me Go
Kenzie Cox
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Where The Shadow Ends
Chelsea Callan
Broadway South Dance
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
A Raven's Beauty
Piper Eaton
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
The Willow
Emme Kate Lynn
Driven Dance Company
Pre-Teen High Score
Stones
Madelyn Duncan
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen 9th Runner Up
Left In The Rain
Kimber Pennell
Arabesque School of Dance
Teen 8th Runner Up
Heart Storm
Janae Feimster
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Teen 7th Runner Up
Piano In The Sky
Savannah Johnson
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Teen 6th Runner Up
Little Voice
Violet Ladner
Broadway South Dance
Teen 5th Runner Up
Make It Out
Isabella Lattrell
Broadway South Dance
Teen 4th Runner Up
Skin
Kinley Ransom
Broadway South Dance
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Behind My Eyes
Miley Coburn
Debbie's School of Dance
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Coming Back
Molly Henry
Driven Dance Company
Teen 1st Runner Up
Split
Marlee Scott
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Teen High Score
Unknown To You
Peyton James
Broadway South Dance
Senior 9th Runner Up
Your Face
Leigha Zimmerman
Arabesque School of Dance
Senior 8th Runner Up
So Good
Carli Hammond
Jackson Dance Company
Senior 7th Runner Up
Lost
Allie Lloyd
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 6th Runner Up
Horizons
Bella Chelette
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 5th Runner Up
Crazy
Eva Delatte
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 4th Runner Up
The Adults Are Talking
Lauren Marie Lang
Broadway South Dance
Senior 3rd Runner Up
The One Who Remains
Macie-Claire Moore
Driven Dance Company
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Shift
Annabelle Mack
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Senior 1st Runner Up
The First Time
Mai Chatwood
Gulf Coast Dance Alliance
Senior High Score
20 Years
Lujayn Nasser
Broadway South Dance

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.