Nationals
Myrtle Beach, SC

June 18 - 23, 2022

National Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 6th Runner Up
Millie Abernathy
Snowman
A Leap Above
Camp Dance 5th Runner Up
Kai Thompson
Dance It Out
Pulse Dance Studio
Camp Dance 4th Runner Up
Abigail Kimball
Lost Boy
A Leap Above
Camp Dance 3rd Runner Up
Arabella Deak
Someone You Loved
Beautiful Feet Dance Studio
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
Madison Mullinax
Be Our Guest
Beyond Dance Project
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Kennedi Krawczykowski
Pretty Girl
Envision Dance Company
Camp Dance StarMaker
Lina Le
Everywhere I Go
Releve’ Dance Academy
Junior 19th Runner Up
Isla Kapono
Write My Story
Alisa’s Dance Academy
Junior 18th Runner Up
Presley Georg
Bom Bom
Alisa’s Dance Academy
Junior 17th Runner Up
Collins Rhodes
Shades
Augusta West Dance Studio
Junior 16th Runner Up
Harlin Davis
Blackbird
Valley dance theatre
Junior 15th Runner Up
Kylie Blanton
Little Bird
A Leap Above
Junior 14th Runner Up
Claire Johnson
Welcome To Wonderland
The Dance Company, Inc.
Junior 13th Runner Up
Kynlee Wise
Little Voice
Applause Studios
Junior 12th Runner Up
Lara Lum
Dream
The Dance Company, Inc.
Junior 11th Runner Up
Paisley Isenberg
I See The Light
DanceWorks
Junior 10th Runner Up
Daenerys Essington
Footwork
Applause Studios
Junior 9th Runner Up
Virgina Weis
Hound Dog
Tapio School of Dance and Gymnastics, Inc.
Junior 8th Runner Up
Vivien Wease
Happiness Does Not Wait
Valley dance theatre
Junior 7th Runner Up
Ryan Brady
Dream it Possible
In Motion Dance Center
Junior 6th Runner Up
Noelle Finkel
Sparkling Diamonds
Alisa’s Dance Academy
Junior 5th Runner Up
Halle Clary
The Swan
Releve’ Dance Academy
Junior 4th Runner Up
Dylann Phillips
Black and Gold
Applause Studios
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Rose Hall
The River
Applause Studios
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Regan Liddell
Runaway
Centre Dance
Junior 1st Runner Up
Brooklyn Armour
Into the Woods
Envision Dance Company
Junior StarMaker
Abrielle Cummings
Transcend
Variant Movement
Pre-Teen 19th Runner Up
Max Sinclair
Feeling Good
Shock Dance Center
Pre-Teen 18th Runner Up
Avery Lesaicherre
Used To Be
Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 17th Runner Up
Rachel Baseler
Control
Studio K Dance
Pre-Teen 16th Runner Up
Abigail Kimbauer
Whats Your Name
Stage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 15th Runner Up
Lillian Moore
King And Lionheart
Stage Door Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 14th Runner Up
Alleigh Kirkland
Hey Hi Hello
Meta Fairburn’s Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 13th Runner Up
Maci Starling
Music Box
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen 12th Runner Up
Micaiah Derenzis
Volcanic
Progression Dance School - The Collective
Pre-Teen 11th Runner Up
Kelsey Stringer
Beautiful Lie
Style Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 10th Runner Up
Chloe Castro
Turn to Stone
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Chloe Weyandt
My Future
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Sarah Neff
Build It Up
Elite Studios
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Chloe Liddle
Venomous
Creative Dance Center
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Marian Stewart
Down By The River
Alisa’s Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Adina Avendano
Partita Bela
Beyond Dance Project
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Lexi Deffinbaugh
Something’s Got A Hold On Me
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Kellen Fox
That Kid
Elevated Dance Headquarters
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Fallyn Kauffman
Volcanic
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Ella Gagnon
As I Search To Find You
Evolution Dance Complex
Pre-Teen StarMaker
Blake Metcalf
Dark Water
Xtreme Dance Studio
Teen 19th Runner Up
Grace Feord
Before I Go
Creative Dance Center
Teen 18th Runner Up
Diamond Jones
Alternate World
Shock Dance Center
Teen 17th Runner Up
Malyn Beaster
Unchained Melody
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen 16th Runner Up
Ida Sheldon
Club Nine
Linda Watkins School of Dance
Teen 15th Runner Up
Piper Zielny
Stone
Applause Studios
Teen 14th Runner Up
Lindsey Sobon
Blue Flower
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 13th Runner Up
Lucas Go
Garden
Creative Dance Center
Teen 12th Runner Up
Virginia Rice
Breathe
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 11th Runner Up
Ella Howell
Bird Song
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 10th Runner Up
Cecilia Kramer
Unwritten
Daryl Jervis Dance Studios
Teen 9th Runner Up
Mackenzie Jensen
In Love
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Teen 8th Runner Up
Olivia Lawrence
Promise
Centre Dance
Teen 7th Runner Up
Evie Bogart
Two Reverse
Dancers Corner
Teen 6th Runner Up
Tessa Ledbetter
Exile
In Motion Dance Center
Teen 5th Runner Up
Peyton James
Unknown To You
Broadway South Dance
Teen 4th Runner Up
Adyson Williams
Gale Song
Centre Dance
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Zoe Hollborn
Piece Of My Heart
Performer’s Edge Dance Center
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Cecilia Kennedy
Dystopia
Creative Dance Center
Teen 1st Runner Up
Canaan Blansit
Things She Said
Tiffany’s Performing Arts Studio
Teen StarMaker
Miyah Lagrant
What I’ve Done
Rising Stars at Miss Libby’s School of Dance
Senior 19th Runner Up
Lauren Durham
Irreplaceable
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior 18th Runner Up
Destiny Patterson
Season 2 Episode 3
In Motion Dance Center
Senior 17th Runner Up
Audrey Barclay
No One
Stage Door Dance Academy
Senior 16th Runner Up
Abigail Miller
Quilted Memories
Alisa’s Dance Academy
Senior 15th Runner Up
Oliver Morris
That’s Life
Xtreme Dance Studio
Senior 14th Runner Up
Ariana Flanagan
Hold On Tight
No Limits Dance Center
Senior 13th Runner Up
Niyah Smith
That I Know
No Limits Dance Center
Senior 12th Runner Up
Brooke Cheek
Holding
Progression Dance School - The Collective
Senior 11th Runner Up
Abrianna Herring
Doomed
Elevation Studios
Senior 10th Runner Up
Noahayden Grady
Love Of My Life
Evolution Dance Complex
Senior 9th Runner Up
Maddison Pohl
Home With You
Elevation Studios
Senior 8th Runner Up
Isabel Clark
Will You Let Me In
Dancers Corner
Senior 7th Runner Up
Jorianne Zvonek
One Hundred Ways To Lose A Man
Street of Dreams
Senior 6th Runner Up
Riley Kauffman
Between These Hands
Centre Dance
Senior 5th Runner Up
Brenna Vital
Ordinary People
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior 4th Runner Up
Alexis Reese
Wanderlust
The Meredith Gravely Dance Company
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Laney Linder
Momento Magico
Beyond Dance Project
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Olivia Coffey
Multiply
Rise Dance Collective
Senior 1st Runner Up
Alexis Schueller
Evolution
Kinfigure
Senior StarMaker
Nyllah Allen
Over The Rainbow
Revolution Dance Company

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.