Nashville, TN

Dec. 10 - 12, 2021

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance Group Category 2nd Place
Little Bo Peep
Project Dance
Camp Dance Group High Score
Don't You Worry 'Bout A Thing
Toes Of Grace
Camp Dance High Score
Bop
DanceWorks
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Best Friend
The Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Suitcase
Fusion Dance Company
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Spice Up Your Life
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Heartburn
The Dance Company, Inc.
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Grow As We Go
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Let's Get Loud
Roots Dance Academy
Junior Group Judges Pick
Surfin' Usa
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
My Sharona
The Dance Academy
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Grow As We Go
Toes Of Grace
Junior Group High Score
Sing
The Dance Academy
Junior Line Category 3rd Place
Tossin' Turnin'
DanceWorks
Junior Line Category 2nd Place
It's A Small World
DanceWorks
Junior Line High Score
A Little Party
DanceWorks
Junior High Score
Knock On Wood
Roots Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Sister's Keeper
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Nomadic
The Dance Company
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
If We Were Honest
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
RELOAD
Rock City Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Let's Have A Kiki
DanceWorks
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
Donkey Pot Pie
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
The Negotiation
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Big Tim Boppin'
DanceWorks
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
What Connects Us
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Pre-Teen Group High Score
Where Ever You Will Go
DanceWorks
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
A League Of Their Own
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Our City
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Hardball
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Knock Out
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Hard Knock Life
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Pre-Teen Production Category 3rd Place
Brand New Day
The Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-Teen Production Category 2nd Place
Hey Pachuco
The Dance Academy
Pre-Teen Production High Score
Let's Go Crazy
The Dance Company, Inc.
Pre-Teen High Score
Holding Out For A Hero
DanceWorks
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
I'll Never Let Go
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Whole Lotta Woman
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Flawless
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Applause
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
For a Time
Jackson Dance Company
Teen Group Judges Pick
In My Dreams
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
Time After Time
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
We Will Run
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
He's A Fool
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Teen Group High Score
Woman's Work
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Line Judges Pick
Wandavision
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Teen Line Judges Pick
Next Plane Out
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Rake It Up
The Dance Academy
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
500 Miles
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Line High Score
Bellhop Boogie
DanceWorks
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Disco Inferno
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Teen Extended Line Judges Pick
Black And Gold
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Teen Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Waterfalls
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
365
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Teen Extended Line High Score
Money
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Production Category 3rd Place
BFF
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Production Category 2nd Place
This Day
The Dance Company, Inc.
Teen Production High Score
BEFORE I GO
Rock City Dance Center
Teen High Score
Addicted To Love
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Fast Car
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
When You Love Someone
DanceWorks
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
You Make My Dreams Come True
Jackson Dance Company
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Sue Me
Street Of Dreams
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Caught
In Motion Dance Center
Senior Group Judges Pick
What Would You Say
DanceWorks
Senior Group Judges Pick
The Joke
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
NO DIGGITY
Rock City Dance Center
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
I Will Wait
DanceWorks
Senior Group High Score
A PALE
Rock City Dance Center
Senior Line Judges Pick
Strong
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Dark Matter
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
DRAWN TO YOU
Rock City Dance Center
Senior Line High Score
Tuk Tuk
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Extended Line Judges Pick
Fast and Furious
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
All I Know So Far
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
It's All Coming Back To Me Now
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior Extended Line High Score
Move If You Wanna
The Dance Company, Inc.
Senior High Score
WINNER OF A LOSING GAME
Rock City Dance Center
Judges Top Pick
Pink and White
Jackson Dance Company
Overall High Score
Uninvited
The Dance Company, Inc.

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.