Nashville, TN

Dec. 10 - 12, 2021

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Felix Englehardt
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Makenzie Mcgill
The Dance Company, Inc.
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Michael Leese
Street Of Dreams
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Henry Lamb
Dance Star
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Hunter Patterson
Energy Arts Dance
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Audrey Barclay
Stage Door Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Lara Lum
The Dance Company, Inc.
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Daisy Flenniken
Roots Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Jordan Lewis
The Dance Company, Inc.
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Olivia Lee
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Ella Simon
Rock City Dance Center
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Anna Stucki
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Layla Morgan
Roots Dance Academy
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Joyce Matzir
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Cecillia Singleton
DanceWorks
Allison's National Junior Scholarship
Willow Beardsley
DanceWorks
Allison’s National Teen Scholarship
Keira Terranova
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Allison's National Senior Scholarship
Lily Postle
Precision Ballet Company
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Samantha Garcia
Envision Dance Company
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Alissa Brown
Innovation Dance Project
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Harper Crittenden
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Raquel Lammi
Ann Carroll School of Dance
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Callie Hedge
Ellen Alvin Dance Exchange
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Stephen Tetkowski
Innovation Dance Project
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Kennedy Maynard
Jackson Dance Company
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Ava Lidyard
The Dance Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Eden Joy Craighead
The Dance Company, Inc.
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Lexi Elias
Elite Studios
Courage Scholarship
Anna O'briant
The Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Raleigh Elliott
Project Dance
Courage Scholarship
Aubrielle Mitchell
The Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Scarlett Hendrickson
Roots Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Marlowe Dial
Roots Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Ella Gordon
Fusion Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Morgan Holdiness
The Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Annie Levy
Elite Studios
Courage Scholarship
Kailyn Howell
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Leila Jones
Innovation Dance Project
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Henry Chackes
Krupinski Academy of Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Lanie Abernathy
A Leap Above
The Giving Key Scholarship
Brynn Clark
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Social Media Scholarship
Bella Passos
Mia Bella Academy Of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Greeley Fulton
Roots Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
N'aya Moore
Southern Sensations Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Emory Hart Pettit
The Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Josetta Krause
Innovation Dance Project
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Harper Jaggers
Independent - Melissa Jaggers
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Sophia Taff
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Natalia Garcia
Dance Spot Of Dupage
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
William Colin
DanceWorks
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior Room
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Brenna Vital
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Ayana Davis
Elite Studios
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Jadyn Lafayette
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Lauren Durham
Evolution Dance Complex

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.