New Orleans, LA

May 6 - 8, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Kynadi Moses
Triple Threat Dance Studio
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Lola Boudreaux
Elite Dance Force
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Sophie Reynolds
Dancers Corner
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Caitlyn O'hara
Stray Dance Company
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Hadley Ricker
Groundworks Dance Company
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Kourtni Hughes
Tari's School of Dance
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Camille Daniels
Dance Revelations Academy
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Veronica Dupuy
Dancer's Pointe
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Olivia Coffey
Rise Dance Collective
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Finley Nerenberg
Groundworks Dance Company
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Autuman Bahlawan
Elite Dance Force
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Sarah Drake
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Sophia Pechawer
DKG
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Lennon Womble
DKG
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Elena Davisson
Dawn Crafton Dance Connection
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Kai Thompson
Pulse Dance Studio
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Kamey Guerra
Stray Dance Company
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Kinley Decaro
Creative Dance Studio
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Chloe Matthews
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Nehyssa Turenne
Radar Dance Complex
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Kendyl Weiss
DKG
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Mckenna Casbon
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Lizzie Kate Herrington
Xpress Dance Company
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Jenna Purdy
Elite Dance Force
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Saniya Scott
Independent Dance Collective
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Emmie Rebstock
Studio R5
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Skylar Kelly
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Courage Scholarship
Shalynn Jefferson
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Courage Scholarship
KayeAnne Cruz
Sharon Davis School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Brielle Burlett
Creative Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Mia Himel
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Beatrice Anguiano
Groundworks Dance Company
Courage Scholarship
Tatum Matthews
Art In Motion Dance Academy, LLC
Courage Scholarship
Maddie Vasquez
DKG
Courage Scholarship
Brianna Green
Dance Revelations Academy
Courage Scholarship
Camryn Elliers
Creative Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Olivia Steffen
A Touch of Class Performing Arts
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Arley Anderson
Elite Dance Force
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Finley Hammers
Stray Dance Company
The Giving Key Scholarship
Rachael Reese
Creative Dance Studio
Social Media Scholarship
Chloe Wallace
The Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Emery Nichols
Independent Dance Collective
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Scarlet Kay Forbes
DKG
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Felix Englehardt
Meta Fairburn's Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Rylee Craft
DMdance Company
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Sophia Taff
The Dance Company, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Angelina Politis
Pure Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Leah Hogan
Beatrice Davis Training (BDT)
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior
Linsey Dunbar
Street Of Dreams
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior
Cydney Heard
The Rock Center for Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior
Dylan Fletcher
Insight Dance Ensemble
Audition Regional Scholarship - Senior
Amelia Dole
Xtreme Dance Studio

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.