Pittsburgh, PA

Jan. 7 - 9, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Karsyn Lantzy
Albright Dance Stars
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Elliott Hannah
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Anna Scourtis
Centre Dance
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Addison Massouh
Martell School of Dance
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Kimren Hankins
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Eden Hudson
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Makayla Driehorst
Star-Styled Dance Center
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Maria Hannoune
Dance Mechanics
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Brooke Kosinski
Dance Mechanics
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Emalyn Cyphers
Albright Dance Stars
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Taylor Schweitzer
Star-Styled Dance Center
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Adelyn Racunas
Studio 412
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Arya Gladhill
Miss Dicey's School of Dance
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Adina Rooney
Studio 412
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Emily O'neil
Dance Express
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Avery Waite
Dance Mechanics
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Rylee Lindenpitz
Dancer's Studio
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Vita Dee Hershberger
Martell School of Dance
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Bailey Willmore
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Luke Brand
Dance by Cami
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Laramie Elrod
All About Dance by Kristen
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Lexie Lang
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Jordan Ballard
Stage Presence for Dancers
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Cherish Hayes
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Josh's Junior Scholarship
Alea Reitz
Dancer's Studio
Josh's Teen Scholarship
Arehani Sanchez
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Josh's Senior Scholarship
Lauryn Brown
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS
Courage Scholarship
Olivia Fiore
Centre Dance
Courage Scholarship
Morgan Murphy
Dance Mechanics
Courage Scholarship
Keely Burnett
Studio 412
Courage Scholarship
Lyric Carr
Berkeley Center for Dance
Courage Scholarship
Peyton Wesley
All About Dance by Kristen
Courage Scholarship
Kennedy Wainwright
Martell School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Kayla Klein
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Courage Scholarship
Isabel Derosby
Stage Presence for Dancers
Courage Scholarship
Demoni Dobson
Martell School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Laila Benitez
Centre Dance
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Allison Cushman
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Spencer Russyn
Spotlight Dance Center
The Giving Key Scholarship
Kayla Orner
Centre Dance
Social Media Scholarship
Samantha Molinaro
Dance Mechanics
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Kennedy Anderson
Complexity Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Faith Michaud
Dance Express
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Kennedy Snee
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarship - Junior
Honour Jackson
Vaganova Academy Of Brownsville
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Olivia Lawrence
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Chloe Weyandt
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Alyssa Monahan
Star-Styled Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarship - Teen
Shayla Blair
Studio 412
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior Room
Abbey Barron
Dancer's Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior Room
Jocie Slesinski
Dance Mechanics
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior Room
Lorena Daily
Skyra Studios
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior Room
Kyondalyss Cruz
ELEVATED DANCE HEADQUARTERS

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.