Pittsburgh, PA

Jan. 7 - 9, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 2nd Runner Up
What More Is Out There
Emersyn Halasowski
Dance Mechanics
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Real Wild Child
Adelyn Racunas
Studio 412
Camp Dance High Score
Lil Ruler
Ariya Belle
Albright Dance Stars
Junior 9th Runner Up
Fierce
Sofia Colosimo
Dance Mechanics
Junior 8th Runner Up
Beat
Lucie Bohley
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Junior 7th Runner Up
Move A Little Faster
Lydia Cameron
Dance Mechanics
Junior 6th Runner Up
Anchor
Mia Sillman
Studio 412
Junior 5th Runner Up
Stuff Like That There
Sadie Trout
The Dance Factory
Junior 4th Runner Up
Hostage
Ava Edmonds
Studio 412
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Feather On The Clyde
Gianna Tompot
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Wings
Leah Lang
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Junior 1st Runner Up
Midnight Sun
Aili Joyce
Studio 412
Junior High Score
See You Again
Kennedy Long
The Dance Factory
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Nothing To Show For
Alayna Sainato
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Paperweights
Kennedy Snee
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
I Found
Katie Strane
Albright Dance Stars
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
Body Language
Mia Mcmaster
Albright Dance Stars
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
My Future
Chloe Weyandt
Centre Dance
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
I Was Here
Sarah Conti
Albright Dance Stars
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Poltergeist
Haylie King
Dance by Cami
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
Destination
Adina Rooney
Studio 412
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Summertime
Kennedy Anderson
Complexity Dance Center
Pre-Teen High Score
Volcanic
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Teen 9th Runner Up
Symmetry
Allison Valeri
Centre Dance
Teen 8th Runner Up
Worthy
Camilla Rand
Dance Mechanics
Teen 7th Runner Up
Keep On Walking
Marley Rose
Studio 412
Teen 6th Runner Up
Find Me
Emma Christy
Dance Mechanics
Teen 5th Runner Up
The Hearse
Ella Acquafondata
Dance Mechanics
Teen 4th Runner Up
Gale Song
Adyson Williams
Centre Dance
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Daydreams
Malyn Beaster
Stage Presence for Dancers
Teen 2nd Runner Up
Soliloquy
Lorena Daily
Skyra Studios
Teen 1st Runner Up
I Love You So Much
Emily Wiles
Studio 412
Teen High Score
No Other Love
Shayla Blair
Studio 412
Senior 9th Runner Up
The Souvenir
Sophia Reighard
Dance Mechanics
Senior 8th Runner Up
For Now
Alexa Rooney
Studio 412
Senior 7th Runner Up
The Ghost We Know
Jocie Slesinski
Dance Mechanics
Senior 6th Runner Up
When We're Older
Brooke Givens
Centre Dance
Senior 5th Runner Up
Black And Gold
Emily O'neil
Dance Express
Senior 4th Runner Up
Are You That Boy
Bella Miller
Spotlight Dance Center
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Tba Tessa
Tessa Miracle
8 Count Performing Arts Academy
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Autumn Leaves
Emalia Sillman
Studio 412
Senior 1st Runner Up
Now That You're Gone
Abbey Barron
Dancer's Studio
Senior High Score
One Of You
Brooke Kosinski
Dance Mechanics

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.