Richmond, VA

Jan. 28 - 30, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Tommy's National Junior Scholarship
Jessica Whirley
Angel DeSouza's School of Dance
Tommy's National Teen Scholarship
Alex Roberts
Fredericksburg Ballet Centre
Tommy's National Senior Scholarship
Caroline Cox
J'adore DANCE
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Anne Burns
Polaris Dance Institute
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Cecilia Kennedy
Creative Dance Center
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Brooke Cheek
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Justin's National Junior Scholarship
Avery Earley
The Garage Dance Complex
Justin's National Teen Scholarship
Isabella Montgomery
Marianne Kelley's School of Dance
Justin's National Senior Scholarship
Katie Hamberger
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Cyriece Ramirez
DREAMS IN MOTION
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Nolan Brinker
Creative Dance Center
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Zoelle Bleazard
valley dance theatre
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Arianna Jacobs
Legacy Dance Productions
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Ava Howard
DREAMS IN MOTION
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Matilda Thal
Merge Dance Collective
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Kathryn Nester
Studio K Dance
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Kierstin Hickman
J'adore DANCE
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Hannah Louis
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Seth’s National Camp Dance Scholarship
Leah Graham
DanceArt Studio
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Abby Glover
Evolution Dance Complex
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Savannah Ballengee
valley dance theatre
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Reagan Frazier
Legacy Dance Productions
Brooke's National Junior Scholarship
Yeshara Felton
Dance Kraze
Brooke's National Teen Scholarship
Allie Boerner
The Fredericksburg Studio of the Arts LLC
Brooke's National Senior Scholarship
Lilia Butler
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Dario Cerini
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Symphony Murray
DanceArt Studio
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Lucas Go
Creative Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Micaiah Lipscomb
River City Dance & Performing Arts
Courage Scholarship
Naomi Uzukwu
Merge Dance Collective
Courage Scholarship
Mason Long
Creative Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Riley Gilliam
Dance Kraze
Courage Scholarship
Brianna Grande
Xpressions Dance Center, LLC
Courage Scholarship
Journee Peel
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Courage Scholarship
Madison Munford
Angel DeSouza's School of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Nyla Wilson
Evolution Dance Complex
Courage Scholarship
Lilly Kohl
Studio K Dance
Courage Scholarship
Emma Mccallister
Creative Dance Center
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Marina Snyder
valley dance theatre
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Peyton Jones
Dance Kraze
The Giving Key Scholarship
Taliah Williams
Regency Dance Academy
Social Media Scholarship
Krisztina Chon
Regan Mason Haley Dance Company
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Kendal Metz
Progressions Dance School - The Collective
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Ava Hale
Explore In Dance, Inc.
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Noelle Gockerell
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Kaydence Lannou
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Avery Caddell
J'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Emma Claire Carroll
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Fallyn Kauffman
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Ella Gagnon
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Liv Isabella Klingler
J'adore DANCE
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Riley Kauffman
Centre Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Noahayden Grady
Evolution Dance Complex
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Bailey Payne
Fierce Dance Academy

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.