Seattle, WA

Feb. 11 - 13, 2022

Group Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance High Score
I Don't Dance
The Dance Room
Junior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
The Other Side
High Desert Dance, LLC
Junior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Shall We
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Rise Up
Issaquah Dance Theatre
Junior Duo/Trio High Score
Dream
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Pick
Truly Madly Deeply
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Group Judges Pick
Home
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior Group Category 3rd Place
Chanson de Septembre
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Group Category 2nd Place
Sugar Spice and Everything Nice
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Group High Score
Primadonna
Premiere Dance Center
Junior Line High Score
Jump In The Line
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior Extended Line High Score
Welcome To The Madhouse
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior High Score
Grooooovy
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Defying Gravity
Gotta Dance
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
I'll Never Go Away
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Erased Duet
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
Red Run Cold
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Salt And The Sea
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
I'm Gonna Be
Gotta Dance
Pre-Teen Group Judges Pick
More Like Love
The Dance Room
Pre-Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Ice Cream
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Americano
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen Group High Score
I Got Soul
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen Line Judges Pick
Go Do
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Soy Yo
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Construction Chaos
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen Line High Score
Smells Like Teen Spirit
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen Extended Line High Score
Coffee Break
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen High Score
Imagine
Backstage Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Flash
Gotta Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Every Night
The Dance Room
Teen Duo/Trio Directors Pick
The Winner Is
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Budhvaar Raga
Gotta Dance
Teen Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
A Lovely Night
Backstage Dance Studio
Teen Duo/Trio High Score
Afterthought
Elevated Dance Project
Teen Group Judges Pick
Steam Heat
Gotta Dance
Teen Group Judges Pick
Falling Into Love
The Dance Room
Teen Group Judges Pick
A Friend Like Me
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen Group Directors Pick
Bottom Of The River
High Desert Dance, LLC
Teen Group Directors Pick
Lighthouse
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Teen Group Category 3rd Place
Show Stop
Premiere Dance Center
Teen Group Category 2nd Place
Byegone
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen Group High Score
Turntable and Tap Shoes
Premiere Dance Center
Teen Line Judges Pick
Hard Knock Life
The Dance Room
Teen Line Category 3rd Place
Dust
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen Line Category 2nd Place
Somebody to Love
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen Line High Score
Fade
Premiere Dance Center
Teen Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Willkommen
Backstage Dance Studio
Teen Extended Line High Score
Dress
Premiere Dance Center
Teen High Score
Aja Aja
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
Girls Just Want To Have Fun
Gotta Dance
Senior Duo/Trio Judges Pick
She Used To Be Mine
Accolades Movement Project
Senior Duo/Trio Directors Pick
Slip
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 3rd Place
Listening Chair
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Senior Duo/Trio Category 2nd Place
A Chance Encounter
Premiere Dance Center
Senior Duo/Trio High Score
Cellophane
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
7 Nation Army
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior Group Judges Pick
Colorful
Backstage Dance Studio
Senior Group Judges Pick
Like A Movie
Elevated Dance Project
Senior Group Directors Pick
They Don't Know About Us
The Dance Room
Senior Group Directors Pick
Oh Darling
Gotta Dance
Senior Group Category 3rd Place
Come As You Are
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Senior Group Category 2nd Place
If You Go Away
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Senior Group High Score
Sh'Diah
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Judges Pick
Paradise
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Senior Line Judges Pick
Panic
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Senior Line Directors Pick
Do You
Gotta Dance
Senior Line Category 3rd Place
Till the Sunrise
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line Category 2nd Place
Whine Up
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Line High Score
Contagion
Backstage Dance Studio
Senior Extended Line Category 3rd Place
Money
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Extended Line Category 2nd Place
Ashamed
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior Extended Line High Score
Did It On Em
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Senior High Score
Downtown
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Judges Top Pick
Come Together
Backstage Dance Studio
Overall High Score
Ten Feet Funk
Premiere Dance Center

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.