Seattle, WA

Feb. 11 - 13, 2022

Scholarship Winners

Award
Recipient
Robert's National Junior Scholarship
Maya Eldirghami
Premiere Dance Center
Robert's National Teen Scholarship
Lauren Russell
Backstage Dance Studio
Robert's National Senior Scholarship
Chetza Espinosa
The Surge Dance Center
Erica's National Junior Scholarship
Kaison Hester
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Erica's National Teen Scholarship
Mia Saye
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Erica's National Senior Scholarship
Kaden Johns
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Kathryn's National Junior Scholarship
Cellianny Reyes
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Kathryn's National Teen Scholarship
Jordyn Ohashi
Backstage Dance Studio
Kathryn's National Senior Scholarship
Laura Khotemlyansky
Premiere Dance Center
Channing's National Junior Scholarship
Ava Zeng
Backstage Dance Studio
Channing's National Teen Scholarship
Arnav Bharadwaj
Gotta Dance
Channing's National Senior Scholarship
Alexandra Riese
Elevated Dance Project
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Payton Liepman
Inspire Academy Of Dance
Becca's Camp Dance National Scholarship
Abrielle Wladimirov
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Keith’s National Junior Scholarship
Ka'myla Burton
The Dance Room
Keith’s National Teen Scholarship
Colt Thomas
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Keith’s National Senior Scholarship
Marin Cantwell
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Seth's National Junior Scholarship
Brooklyn Belcher
Backstage Dance Studio
Seth's National Teen Scholarship
Anna Zemtcova
Premiere Dance Center
Seth's National Senior Scholarship
Merritt O'Gorman
High Desert Dance, LLC
Valerie's National Junior Scholarship
Rian Williams
Premiere Dance Center
Valerie's National Teen Scholarship
Aarush Arora
Premiere Dance Center
Valerie's National Senior Scholarship
Sydney Newton
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Dejan's National Junior Scholarship
Bianca Wright
Issaquah Dance Theatre
Dejan's National Teen Scholarship
Sophee Mott
Fabulous Feet Dance Studio
Dejan's National Senior Scholarship
Ziqing Li
Backstage Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Eli Jex
The Dance Room
Courage Scholarship
Elyse Van Gundy
Backstage Dance Studio
Courage Scholarship
Natalee Wright
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Courage Scholarship
Aidric Ravotti
Gotta Dance
Courage Scholarship
Ella Dabney
Elevated Dance Project
Courage Scholarship
Nikita Prashant
Gotta Dance
Courage Scholarship
Hanna Reeder
Inspire Academy Of Dance
Courage Scholarship
Melissa Schriever
The Dance Room
Courage Scholarship
Taylor Bradshaw
Premiere Dance Center
Courage Scholarship
Amanda Winterbauer
Backstage Dance Studio
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Half
Philip Trescases
Backstage Dance Studio
Independence Lake Camp Scholarship - Full
Amy Mceachran
Accolades Movement Project
The Giving Key Scholarship
Julia Brondello
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Social Media Scholarship
Ella Zhang
Backstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Amanh Nathen
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Autumn Pratt
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
Jordan Belcher
Backstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Junior
KC Deme
Inspire Academy Of Dance
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Aurora Matsudaira
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Arin Lee
Backstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Avery Birds
Premiere Dance Center
Audition Regional Scholarships - Teen
Edie Tehan
Backstage Dance Studio
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Sydney Tam
Accolades Movement Project
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Bella Crowner
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Ashton Onaga
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Audition Regional Scholarships - Senior
Abrianna Herring
Elevation Studios

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.