Seattle, WA

Feb. 11 - 13, 2022

Solo Winners

Award
Recipient
Camp Dance 1st Runner Up
Aok
Hadley Mickle
High Desert Dance, LLC
Camp Dance High Score
This Will Be
Laila Dowling
Premiere Dance Center
Junior 9th Runner Up
Tiny Voice
Cellianny Reyes
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Junior 8th Runner Up
Do My Thing
Owyn Chinn
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior 7th Runner Up
Strong
Isabella Park
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior 6th Runner Up
Dandelion
Julia Zhong
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior 5th Runner Up
Save Me
Deetya Arora
Premiere Dance Center
Junior 4th Runner Up
Drop Dead Beautiful
Brooklyn Belcher
Backstage Dance Studio
Junior 3rd Runner Up
Firelight
Avery Dowling
Premiere Dance Center
Junior 2nd Runner Up
Cool Cat In Town
Olivia Mont
Premiere Dance Center
Junior 1st Runner Up
Rhythm Nation Tribute
Amanh Nathen
Premiere Dance Center
Junior High Score
Don't Speak
Autumn Pratt
Inspired to Move Dance Academy
Pre-Teen 9th Runner Up
Everybody Wants To Rule The World
Chloe Chenoweth
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 8th Runner Up
Apres Moi
Royce Lastimosa
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen 7th Runner Up
Blue Jay
Riley Larson
Elevated Dance Project
Pre-Teen 6th Runner Up
What Have I Done
Avery Birds
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen 5th Runner Up
Bury A Friend
Mia Imamura
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen 4th Runner Up
Feels
Mariel Napenias
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen 3rd Runner Up
Beneath Your Beautiful
Sophia Chou
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 2nd Runner Up
This Place Was A Shelter
Arin Lee
Backstage Dance Studio
Pre-Teen 1st Runner Up
Jai Jai Shivshankar
Aarush Arora
Premiere Dance Center
Pre-Teen High Score
Wind It Up
Aurora Matsudaira
Premiere Dance Center
Teen 9th Runner Up
Smoke There's Fire
Abberlynn Ryan
Elevated Dance Project
Teen 8th Runner Up
Chicago
Gracie Taylor
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen 7th Runner Up
Sing Sing Sing
Cate Redig
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Teen 6th Runner Up
How Dare You
Stella Occoner
Accolades Movement Project
Teen 5th Runner Up
This Is The Walk
Ella Dabney
Elevated Dance Project
Teen 4th Runner Up
Two Lines
Toria Schumacher
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Teen 3rd Runner Up
Down
Elizabeth Pronovost
Premiere Dance Center
Teen 2nd Runner Up
This Bitter Earth
Edie Tehan
Backstage Dance Studio
Teen 1st Runner Up
In Love
Mackenzie Jensen
DanceSpace Performing Arts Academy
Teen High Score
Missed
Sydney Tam
Accolades Movement Project
Senior 9th Runner Up
Keep You Company
Ashley Larson
Elevated Dance Project
Senior 8th Runner Up
Say Something
Ava Garr
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Senior 7th Runner Up
Til Now
Bella Crowner
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior 6th Runner Up
Valis
Chloe Onaga
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior 5th Runner Up
The Last Ember
Emerson Rogers
Artistry In Motion Dance and Performing Arts Studio
Senior 4th Runner Up
Je Te Laisserai de Mots
Ava Croasdil
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior 3rd Runner Up
Jokes On You
Ben Lohr
Premiere Dance Center
Senior 2nd Runner Up
Rookery
Audrey Mcninch
Allegro Performing Arts Academy
Senior 1st Runner Up
Feel It Still
Emily Suver
Premiere Dance Center
Senior High Score
Finding My Voice
Sam Musser
Premiere Dance Center

© 2022 DanceMakers Inc. All rights reserved.